EN

Translate:

NDIS Registered Provider ⎸✆ 0490 184 979 ⎸✉︎ intake@icareconnections.com.au


Your Privacy

iCare connections is committed to keeping your personal information private and your confidentiality is respected. 


iCare Connections complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) at all times.


Data Reports

iCare Connections is required to provide government departments such as the National Disability Insurance Agency (NDIA) and NDIS Commissioner information to plan and monitor how services are run. No information that will identify you as an individual is shared.


Data Quality and Security

iCare Connections is committed to ensuring that all personal and sensitive information is kept secure. 


Website Privacy Statement

Personal Information:

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information. You can use this website without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact, feedback or referral form you may choose to identify yourself or you may choose to not use your real name.


Collection and Use of Personal Data:

The iCare Connections website does not collect or record personal information, other than the content of any electronic forms you submit via this website, requesting us to provide services or information, or take actions.


Records are kept confidential in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles and are used for the purpose of assessing suitability for the support for which you have applied.


iCare Connections will not distribute your information to any third party unless authorised to do so by you or where legal or statutory obligations require us to release your information.


Email addresses and any other contact details you provide will not be added to a mailing list without your consent.


Sharing Information:

This site also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook. If you choose to "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service.


If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.


Collection and Use of site visit data:

Our website uses Google Analytics which does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.


The following non-personal information automatically recorded by this site's web server for statistical and system administration purposes

· your server address;

· your top level domain name (e.g. .com, .au, .gov);

· the date and the time of your visit to the site;

· the pages you accessed and downloaded;

· the address of the last site you visited;

· your operating system;

· the type of browser you are using.


Contact Us:

If you have any privacy concerns please contact us or if you have a complaint about your privacy online you can contact The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC)


Please note:

This privacy statement does not extend beyond this website. When linking or transferring to other third party sites from this website, we recommend that you read the privacy statement of that specific site.